AnaplanPlatform Privacy Policy

生效日期:2021年8月18日

This section of our Privacy Policy covers the privacy practices Anaplan, Inc. (including its related entities in your jurisdiction) (collectively “Anaplan”) employs when its clients (“Clients”) use Anaplan’s cloud based planning platform (the “Platform”). This Platform Privacy Policy does not cover any information or data collected by Anaplan for other purposes, such as information collected at our public website and in sales or marketing activities. Please seeanaplan.com/privacy-policy

个人信息Anaplan平台流程

在使用平台的正常过程中,每个客户用户必须提供一个电子邮件地址,该电子邮件地址将作为登录和身份验证目的的用户名,以及与平台相关消息的联系点。

Clients will input electronic data into the Anaplan systems (“Client Data”). The use of information collected through the Platform is limited to the purpose of providing the service for which the Client engaged Anaplan. Anaplan may access Client Data for the purposes of providing the Platform, preventing or addressing service or technical problems, responding to support issues, responding to Client’s instructions or as may be required by law, in accordance with the relevant agreement between Client and Anaplan.

Anaplan流程客户数据下的方向of its Clients, and has no direct control or ownership of such personal data. Clients are responsible for complying with any regulations or laws that require providing notice, disclosure and/or obtaining consent prior to transferring the Client Data to Anaplan for processing purposes. We may transfer personal information to companies that help us provide our service. A list of our sub-processors is available upon request and can be found at子处理器。Transfers of personal data to third parties are covered by the service agreements with our Clients and sub-processors.

Anaplan承认您有权访问您的个人信息。寻求访问或寻求纠正,修改或删除数据的个人,应将其问题引向适用的客户(数据控制器)。如果客户要求Anaplan删除个人数据以符合数据保护法规,则Anaplan将根据客户的说明协助客户或执行此类删除,并遵守Anaplan根据需要访问请求的数据的能力。Anaplan将把执法机构披露个人数据披露的任何请求转交给客户。Anaplan May在得出结论认为法律义务的情况下向执法部门或其他政府当局披露了个人数据。除非法律禁止,否则Anaplan将通知客户此请求。

访问平台

客户及其授权用户可以通过Anaplan网站上的登录直接访问该平台,或者可以选择使用内部启动页面进行单个登录或其他目的。客户在使用平台时输入用于处理和存储的信息。客户端还可以配置平台,以允许授权的最终用户直接将信息输入到平台中。

Data Retention

Anaplanretains Client Data according to the timeframes set forth in the relevant agreement with its Clients. We will retain personal data we process on behalf of our Clients for as long as needed to provide services to our Client. Anaplan will retain this personal information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.

Information Sharing

作为一个全球组织,我们收集的数据可能会在整个Anaplan的全球组织中进行国际转移。我们不会出售个人信息,并且只能按照本政策中的概述分享。我们可能会与我们的托管提供商或电子邮件服务提供商等服务提供商共享您的信息。这些公司有权仅根据需要使用您的个人信息来向我们提供这些服务。在您提交任何个人信息之前,我们将通知您为什么我们要提供特定信息,并且取决于您是否要提供信息。

We may disclose your personal information as required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process and when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request or to any third party with your consent to do so. We will have no duty to notify you of such compliance with local law where applicable.

根据与客户的相关协议中规定的条款,如果Anaplan参与了合并,收购或出售其资产的全部或部分资产,则将通过电子邮件和/或我们网站上的突出通知通知您所有权或个人信息用途的任何变化以及您对个人信息可能有任何选择。

Anaplanwill not use or share your personal information in ways unrelated to those described above without first notifying you and offering you a choice as to whether or not we may use your personal Information in a different manner.

安全

客户数据的安全,包括个人哒ta, is very important to Anaplan. Anaplan maintains a comprehensive written information security program that contains administrative, technical, and physical safeguards designed to prevent unauthorized access to Client Data. Additional information about the security features of the Platform can be found in the relevant agreements between Anaplan and its Clients.

Tracking Technologies

As is true of most websites, we gather certain information automatically. This information may include Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, the files viewed on our site (e.g. HTML pages, graphics, etc.), operating system, date/time stamp, and/or clickstream data to analyze trends in the aggregate and administer the site.

We, Anaplan, and our partners use cookies or similar technologies to analyze trends, administer the website, track users’ movements around the website, and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. Users can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level, but if you choose to disable cookies, it may limit your use of certain features or functions on our website or service.

Community Sites

When you get access to the Platform, you may also have access to community sites that allow you to subscribe using your email address and post information under your user name. As a user, you can request deletion of your community profile by sending an email to[email protected]

欧盟。隐私盾

欧盟。传输个人数据

Anaplan, Inc. is responsible for the processing of EU personal data it receives pursuant to the European Commission’s Standard Contract Clauses, which are incorporated into Anaplan’s Data Processing Addendum.

While Anaplan also adheres to the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield and the Swiss-US Privacy Shield Frameworks, Anaplan no longer relies on the Privacy Shield Frameworks as a legal basis for transfers of personal data in light of invalidation by the Court of Justice of the European Union and the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) of Switzerland. For more information, visit theU.S. Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield Listandhttps://www.privacyshield.gov/program-overview

关于根据隐私保护框架收到或传输的个人数据,Anaplan,Inc。受到监管执法权的约束美国联邦贸易委员会和/或美国运输部。在某些情况下,可能要求Anaplan,Inc。披露个人数据,以应对公共当局的合法要求,包括满足国家安全或执法要求。

争议解决

如果您尚未解决的隐私或数据使用问题,我们尚未令人满意地解决,请与我们的美国第三方争议解决方案(免费)联系https://feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/request

Under certain conditions, more fully described on the Privacy Shield website –https://www.privacyshield.gov/article?,当其他争议解决程序耗尽时,您可以调用约束仲裁。

更改此政策

We may update this privacy policy to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any material changes we will notify you by email or by means of a notice on this site prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

We are interested in maintaining your privacy and creating a valuable resource for you to use.

如果您现在或访问期间有任何疑问,或者希望请求本隐私政策的副本,请与我们联系。谢谢你。

Anaplan, Inc.
霍桑街50号
旧金山,加利福尼亚州94105美国
电话:415-742-8199
Fax: 415-202-6481
联系我们at[email protected]

信任